Racing by Local Governments

TOP > RACING > 2022 RACING

RACING

Graded, Listed, and Listed Restricted(LR) races by Local Governments in 2022

No. Date Race name Racecourse Surfece
&
Distance
Race
Card
Result Video Winner
1 Jan.26 TCK Jo-o Hai(LR) Oi D1800m Teorema(JPN)
2 Feb.2 Kawasaki Kinen(LR) Kawasaki D2100m Chuwa Wizard(JPN)
3 Feb.8 Saga Kinen(LR) Saga D2000m Keiai Purple(JPN)
4 Mar.2 Empress Hai(LR) Kawasaki D2100m Shonan Nadeshiko(JPN)
5 Mar.10 Nagoya Daishoten(LR) Nagoya D1900m Clincher(JPN)
6 Mar.16 Kurofune Sho(LR) Kochi D1400m Igniter(JPN)
7 Mar.23 Diolite Kinen(LR) Funabashi D2400m Nova Lenda(JPN)
8 Apr.13 Marine Cup(LR) Funabashi D1600m Shonan Nadeshiko(JPN)
9 Apr.20 Tokyo Sprint(LR) Oi D1200m Shamal(JPN)
10 May.3 Kakitsubata Kinen(LR) Nagoya D1500m Igniter(JPN)
11 May.4 Hyogo Championship(LR) Sonoda D1870m Blitz Fang(JPN)
12 May.5 Kashiwa Kinen(LR) Funabashi D1600m Shonan Nadeshiko(JPN)
13 June.1 Sakitama Hai(LR) Urawa D1400m Salsa Dione(JPN)
14 June.2 Hokkaido Sprint Cup(LR) Mombetsu D1200m Dancing Prince(JPN)
15 June.15 Kanto Oaks(LR) Kawasaki D2100m Grand Bridge(JPN)
16 June.29 Teio Sho(LR) Oi D2000m Meisho Hario(JPN)
17 July.6 Sparking Lady Cup(LR) Kawasaki D1600m Shonan Nadeshiko(JPN)
18 July.13 Japan Dirt Derby(LR) Oi D2000m Notturno(JPN)
19 July.18 Mercury Cup(LR) Morioka D2000m Badenweiler(JPN)
20 Aug.11 Breeders' Gold Cup(LR) Mombetsu D2000m Grand Bridge(JPN)
21 Aug.16 Cluster Cup(LR) Morioka D1200m Aurora Tesoro(USA)
22 Aug.25 Summer Champion(LR) Saga D1400m Shamal(JPN)
23 Sep.21 Tele Tama Hai Oval Sprint(LR) Urawa D1400m Shamal(JPN)
24 Sep.28 Nippon TV Hai(LR) Funabashi D1800m Field Sense(JPN)
25 Oct.4 Hakusan Daishoten(LR) Kanazawa D2100m Keiai Purple(JPN)
26 Oct.5 Tokyo Hai(LR) Oi D1200m Red le Zele(JPN)
27 Oct.6 Ladies' Prelude(LR) Oi D1800m
28 Oct.10 Mile Championship Nambu Hai(LR) Morioka D1600m
29 Oct.20 Edelweiss Sho(LR) Mombetsu D1200m
30 Nov.3 JBC Ladies'Classic(LR) Morioka D1800m
31 Nov.3 JBC Sprint(LR) Morioka D1200m
32 Nov.3 JBC Classic(LR) Morioka D2000m
33 Nov.3 JBC Nisai Yushun(LR) Mombetsu D1800m
34 Nov.23 Urawa Kinen(LR) Urawa D2000m
35 Nov.24 Hyogo Junior Grand Prix(LR) Sonoda D1400m
36 Nov.30 Queen Sho(LR) Funabashi D1800m
37 Dec.8 Nagoya Grand Prix(LR) Nagoya D2100m
38 Dec.14 Zen-Nippon Nisai Yushun(L) Kawasaki D1600m
39 Dec.21 Hyogo Gold Trophy(LR) Sonoda D1400m
40 Dec.29 Tokyo Daishoten(GⅠ) Oi D2000m
TOP