Racing by Local Governments

TOP > RACECOURSES > Kawasaki Racecourse

Kawasaki Racecourse

  • COURSE GUIDE


    Equipped with a large monitor called "Dream Vision" and a large lawn park, it is a racecourse where you can have a picnic while enjoying racing.

    Racing Organizer Kanagawa Prefecture Kawasaki Racing Association
    Admission Fee 100yen
  • COURSE DATA
    Dirt Course Left-handed
    Circumference 1200m
    Length of straight 300m
    Width 25m

2022 Leading Jockeys

*As of Sep.30,2022

RankJockey nameBelong1st2nd3rd4th5thOthersWin RatioTop2 RatioEarnings(JPY)
1Taito MoriFunabashi6450302918890.2290.407225,005,000
2Seiji YamazakiKawasaki5432352037830.2070.330160,315,000
3Naoki MachidaKawasaki49483244281270.1490.296144,350,000
4Takayuki YanoOi4627252222690.2180.346137,700,000
5Tsubasa SasagawaOi3639343319980.1390.290127,392,500
6Joji WadaOi34323432311490.1090.212121,120,000
7Masashige HondaFunabashi2817251716750.1570.253132,280,000
8Norifumi MikamotoOi25131458350.2500.38085,265,000
9Ryo NobataKawasaki20132221121370.0890.14744,555,000
10Takuto IketaniKawasaki19162121311370.0780.14359,150,000

2022 Leading Trainers

*As of Sep.30,2022

RankTrainer nameBelong1st2nd3rd4th5thOthersWin RatioTop2 RatioEarnings(JPY)
1Kenichi TakatsukiKawasaki47413029231410.1510.283136,350,000
2Katsuyoshi UchidaKawasaki45282832311700.1350.219164,760,000
3Yuya YamazakiKawasaki34353232251150.1250.25388,020,000
4Hiromi YamazakiKawasaki29344131331470.0920.20079,265,000
5Hitoshi SasakiKawasaki29232728211050.1240.22395,775,000
6Yoshihisa SuzukiKawasaki26302426241170.1050.22783,455,000
7Takayuki HayashiKawasaki2629141621770.1420.30172,480,000
8Shoichi HirataKawasaki22202321211060.1030.19754,050,000
9Takashi IkedaKawasaki211513411450.1930.33050,365,000
10Kiyoshige AraiFunabashi20141468380.2000.34053,700,000
  • INTRODUCTION
  • Lawn park


    In the lawn park, horse riding and contact with miniature horse, flea market etc. are held.

  • Children's room


    It is equipped with a nursing room and a children's toilet so you can make your child comfortably visit.

  • Lead pony


    Appears with various costumes according to the season and the event.

  • Gourmet


    There are "Motsuni", croquette, yakisoba shops, authentic Chinese cuisine, Japanese restaurant and so on.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE

https://www.kawasaki-keiba.jp/en/


ACCESS

1-5-1 Fujimi, Kawasaki-ku, Kawasaki-shi, Kanagawa 210-0011

【On foot】

3 minutes from the South Exit of Keikyu Daishi Line Minato-Cho Station.
15 minutes from the East Exit of JR Kawasaki Station.

【By Taxi】

20 minutes from Haneda Airport.
35 minutes from JR Shinagawa Station.

RACECOURSES

TOP