Racing by Local Governments

TOP > RACECOURSES > Oi Racecourse

Oi Racecourse

  • COURSE GUIDE


    Oi Racecourse is located in the heart of Tokyo and is nicknamed called "TOKYO CITY KEIBA", or "TCK" for short.

    Racing Organizer Tokyo Metropolitan Racing Association
    Admission Fee 100yen
  • COURSE DATA
    Dirt Course

    Right-handed
    (Outer/Inner)

    Left-handed
    (Outer)
    Circumference 1600m(Outer)
    1400m(Inner)
    Length of straight
    (Right-handed)
    386m(Outer)
    286m(Inner)
    Length of straight
    (Left-handed)
    300m(Outer)
    Width 25m





2022 Leading Jockeys

*As of Sep.30,2022

RankJockey nameBelong1st2nd3rd4th5thOthersWin RatioTop2 RatioEarnings(JPY)
1Takayuki YanoOi97474634451550.2290.340293,565,000
2Taito MoriFunabashi70613634251300.1970.368231,082,500
3Tsubasa SasagawaOi68696144491550.1520.307254,860,000
4Joji WadaOi68595245481800.1500.281238,985,000
5Ryuji TatsushiroOi46494439432200.1040.215157,225,000
6Daisuke MashimaOi4130222513880.1870.324188,187,500
7Genki FujimotoOi39284342282400.0930.160122,910,000
8Keita NishiOi33272630202060.0960.175100,030,000
9Norifumi MikamotoOi291613219690.1850.287188,110,000
10Yoichi AndoOi28232124201910.0910.16697,860,000

2022 Leading Trainers

*As of Sep.30,2022

RankTrainer nameBelong1st2nd3rd4th5thOthersWin RatioTop2 RatioEarnings(JPY)
1Terunobu FujitaOi5628203222950.2210.332226,260,000
2Takemi MunakataOi4026251320730.2030.335145,525,000
3Naoyuki MatobaOi40252711131030.1830.297108,260,000
4Katsunori ArayamaOi36372519171050.1510.305163,470,000
5Jumpei MorishitaOi281114169460.2260.315110,492,500
6Satoshi FukunagaOi2725198121050.1380.26575,760,000
7Kazumasa SakamotoOi26302127141580.0940.20393,990,000
8Kenji TsukiokaOi23272119191330.0950.20765,015,000
9Hiroyuki MatsuraOi22291717201120.1010.23567,895,000
10Hideyo YonetaOi21192011201310.0950.18059,080,000
  • INTRODUCTION
  • TOKYO CITY KEIBA


    At Oi Racecourse, Japan's first night horse race (twinkle race) is held from the spring to the end of the year.

  • Sweet Stable


    In the Sweet Stable of the log house store, we sell various kinds of sweets.

  • Diamond turn


    A restaurant where you can enjoy horse racing. You can purchase one person or group seat selected.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE

http://www.tokyocitykeiba.com/en/


ACCESS

2-1-2 Katsushima, Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo 140-0012

【On foot】

2 minutes from Tokyo Monorail Oi Keibajomae Station.
12 minutes from Keikyu Line Tachiaigawa Station.

【By Taxi】

10 minutes from Haneda Airport.
20 minutes from JR Shinagawa Station.

RACECOURSES

TOP