Racing by Local Governments

TOP > RACECOURSES > Mombetsu Racecourse

Mombetsu Racecourse

  • COURSE GUIDE

    "Hokkaido Horse Race" performed at the Mombetsu Racecourse is called "Grand Chariot Night", and it is held at night.


    Racing Organizer Hokkaido
    Admission Fee 100yen
  • COURSE DATA
    Dirt Course Right-handed
    Circumference 1600m(Outer)
    1376m(Inner)
    Length of straight 330m(Outer)
    218m(Inner)
    Width 25m

2022 Leading Jockeys

*As of Sep.30,2022

RankJockey nameBelong1st2nd3rd4th5thOthersWin RatioTop2 RatioEarnings(JPY)
1Genta OchiaiHokkaido94808157601880.1680.311149,883,000
2Masaaki KuwamuraHokkaido89906353431920.1680.338153,281,000
3Takafumi HattoriHokkaido74575275451500.1630.28993,262,000
4Ryu AbeHokkaido66545944481840.1450.264101,006,000
5Yuji IwahashiHokkaido66435146602420.1300.21578,236,000
6Yamato IshikawaHokkaido64674947421110.1680.345107,962,000
7Fuyuki IgarashiHokkaido63586559441640.1390.26784,674,000
8Fuma OnoHokkaido57534561522560.1090.21057,645,000
9Sakito YamamotoHokkaido37474339362100.0900.20454,062,000
10Shinya MatsuiHokkaido31464654642170.0680.16854,790,000

2022 Leading Trainers

*As of Sep.30,2022

RankTrainer nameBelong1st2nd3rd4th5thOthersWin RatioTop2 RatioEarnings(JPY)
1Junji TanakaHokkaido119664852461320.2570.400172,598,000
2Hideki KakugawaHokkaido97806253461970.1810.331189,270,000
3Nozomi OnoHokkaido60543940401830.1440.27448,528,000
4Hiroto KawashimaHokkaido43373752281200.1360.25252,891,000
5Takehiro YasudaHokkaido40423437261210.1330.27345,567,000
6Masakazu MurakamiHokkaido3726382439980.1410.24042,879,000
7Hiroyuki OguniHokkaido33474136321640.0930.22740,275,000
8Shoji TanakaHokkaido31252630291280.1150.20838,831,000
9Masataka SakumaHokkaido31233426351030.1230.21442,201,000
10Takahiro MatsumotoHokkaido30353528291140.1110.24049,974,000
  • INTRODUCTION
  • Foal horse park


    The foal horse park is a lawn plaza near the entrance gate. Here you can eat "Mongolian mutton barbecue" made with a bucket.

  • Official goods shop


    At the Official Goods Shop in the foal horse park, we sell original goods.

  • Petit House


    Private cottage located near the 4th corner. We encourage you to use it in groups, family, couple etc.

  • Polaris Stand


    There is the JBC vision which is a huge screen of 310 inch.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE

http://www.hokkaidokeiba.net/ (Japanese)


ACCESS

76-1 Tomikawa-Komaoka, Hidaka-cho, Saru-gun, Hokkaido 055-0008

【By Taxi】

7 minutes from JR Tomikawa Station.

【By Bus】

1 hours and 50 minutes from Sapporo to Mombetsu racecourse.

RACECOURSES

TOP