Racing by Local Governments

TOP > RACECOURSES > Morioka Racecourse

Morioka Racecourse

  • COURSE GUIDE

    In addition to a dirt course, this track also has a turf course.

    Racing Organizer Iwate Racing Association
    Admission Fee 200yen
  • COURSE DATA
    Dirt Course
    Turf Course
    Left-handed
    Circumference 1600m(Dirt)
    1400m(Turf)
    Length of straight 300m
    Width 25m



2022 Leading Jockeys

*As of Sep.30,2022

RankJockey nameBelong1st2nd3rd4th5thOthersWin RatioTop2 RatioEarnings(JPY)
1Toshiya YamamotoIwate7840343731760.2640.39994,674,000
2Shinobu MurakamiIwate6255383830930.1960.37069,141,000
3Masatoshi YamamotoIwate54404735351010.1730.30163,682,000
4Ryo TakamatsuIwate45483425251090.1570.32555,242,000
5Yuri TakahashiIwate41504041461060.1270.28145,741,000
6Satoshi KimuraIwate27282729251430.0970.19723,625,000
7Rei IwamotoIwate27233031361570.0890.16424,719,000
8Ryoto TsukamotoIwate22242527241670.0760.15916,097,000
9Ryo KobayashiIwate19242719281100.0840.18917,842,000
10Yu SuzukiIwate17202428251340.0690.14921,777,000

2022 Leading Trainers

*As of Sep.30,2022

RankTrainer nameBelong1st2nd3rd4th5thOthersWin RatioTop2 RatioEarnings(JPY)
1Yoshinori ItagakiIwate4313141814570.2700.35240,059,000
2Kazumune ItoIwate2738312426850.1170.28127,790,000
3Isao SugawaraIwate2630192315620.1490.32029,138,000
4Toru SannomiyaIwate2626143426940.1180.23619,173,000
5Hiromichi IidaIwate2525191419780.1390.27820,430,000
6Yoshinori SasakiIwate2417171724970.1220.20922,438,000
7Masahiko SatoIwate2331221721760.1210.28434,889,000
8Koki ChibaIwate1816231315490.1340.25417,859,000
9Tomokazu TachibanaIwate1720231718780.0980.21413,659,000
10Mamoru NittaIwate1616111616650.1140.22911,835,000
  • INTRODUCTION
  • Turf course


    It is the only turf course in racing by localgovernments.

  • Statue of a huge horse


    It is a work made by a French sculptor called BOURDELLE, Emile-Antoine about 100 years ago.

  • Atrium


    There is a large monitor in the stand, so you can have a comfortable stay.

  • Lawn park


    There is a lawn park next to the stand, there is a playground equipment for children.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE

http://www.iwatekeiba.or.jp/ (Japanese)


ACCESS

10 Kamiyagita, Aza, Shinjo, Morioka-shi, Iwate 020-0803

【By Taxi】

30 minutes from JR Morioka Station

【By Bus】

30 minutes from the bus stop No.8 of JR Morioka Station.(raceday only)

RACECOURSES

TOP